Login or register  
TV

Hal Williams

Mostly Credited As: Hal Williams
Birth Name: Halroy Candis Williams
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio

Hal Williams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sinbad Show (1993)As: Rudy Bryan (episodes 12-26)
227 (1985)As: Lester Jenkins
Private Benjamin (1981)As: Sgt. Major Ted Ross
On the Rocks (US) (1975)As: Lester DeMott
Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Out of the Past 01x02: (Oct/05/2007) As 70-Year-Old Det. Bobby Desmond 

Moesha (1996) 
  (Grand)Poppa Don't Take No Mess 03x02: (Aug/26/1997) As Grandpa Roosevelt Mitchell 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Bribe 06x06: (Nov/23/1994) As Nick Ciola 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  Shades of Acceptance 01x09: (Nov/18/1993) As Rudy Bryan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Second Time Around 07x02: (Oct/29/1992) As Councilman Cooke 

Night Court (1984) 
  Bringing Down Baby 08x13: (Jan/04/1991) As Head Bailiff Reedy 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Uncle Dave 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Want My Hill Street Blues 06x15: (Feb/06/1986) As Ken Edwards 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 11x05: (Nov/18/1984) As Kent Tobin 
  Louise's Friend 03x20: (Feb/28/1977) As Michael 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  All the Money in the World 06x06: (Mar/19/1983) As George Stowe, [Starring Roles]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Protectors 01x01: (Mar/13/1982) As Officer Brian 

Sanford (1980) 
  To Keep a Thief 02x12: (Jul/10/1981) As Smitty 
  Cal the Coward 02x04: (Jan/23/1981) As Smitty 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Outrage (2) 09x02: (Nov/27/1980) As Harley Foster 
  The Outrage (1) 09x01: (Nov/27/1980) As Harley Foster 
  The Return (2) 06x24: (Mar/16/1978) As Harley Foster 
  The Return (1) 06x23: (Mar/16/1978) As Harley Foster 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Bottom of the Bottle (2) 01x13: (Mar/27/1980) As Magazine Owner 
  Bottom of the Bottle (1) 01x12: (Mar/20/1980) As Magazine Owner 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Sudden Death 02x04: (Oct/08/1979) As Mr. Judd 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Eviction 03x17: (Mar/09/1979) As Sam Logan 

Good Times (1974) 
  J.J. the Teacher 06x07: (Oct/21/1978) As Frank Mitchell 
  Florida Goes to School 02x15: (Jan/07/1975) As Willie Washington 
  Getting Up the Rent 01x03: (Feb/22/1974) As Tom 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Hot Dog Murder 02x09: (Apr/22/1977) As Gordo 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Tunnel Killer 01x14: (Feb/19/1977) As Rashad 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Here Today, Gone Today 06x13: (Jan/07/1977) As Smitty 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Smitty 
  The Oddfather 05x13: (Jan/02/1976) As Smitty 
  My Brother-in-Law's Keeper 04x20: (Feb/14/1975) As Smitty 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Sole Survivor 01x13: (May/26/1975) As Bo Tate 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Last Raid 03x24: (Apr/26/1975) As Caleb Brown 
  The Well 02x01: (Sep/27/1973) As Caleb Brown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hard Labor 20x20: (Feb/24/1975) As Widge 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Clarence 
  Sound of Trumpets 01x17: (Jan/30/1975) As Clarence 
  Eyewitness 01x06: (Oct/17/1974) As Sgt. Earl Danning 
  Guardian at the Gates 01x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Clarence 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Anatomy of Two Rapes 01x05: (Oct/11/1974) As George Thomas 

Cannon (1971) 
  Bobby Loved Me 03x22: (Feb/27/1974) As Freedom Jones 
  Photo Finish 03x16: (Jan/02/1974) As Unknown 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Chauffeur 

That Girl (1966) 
  Two For the Money 05x22: (Mar/05/1971) As John 
  Stag Party 05x21: (Feb/26/1971) As Herbie 
  Gone-A-Courtin' 04x23: (Mar/05/1970) As Court Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..