Login or register  
TV

King Calder

Mostly Credited As: King Calder
Birth Name: Albert King Calder
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1898 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: June 28, 1964
Cause Of Death: heart attack

King Calder



King Calder King Calder
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wake Up, Darling 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Producer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Mountain of the Sun 01x28: (Apr/17/1963) As Myers 
  The Money Cage 01x23: (Mar/06/1963) As Fred Andrews 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Valley of the Shadow 04x03: (Jan/17/1963) As Man #3 
  The Trouble with Templeton 02x09: (Dec/09/1960) As Sid Sperry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Trail's End 05x15: (Jan/11/1963) As Doctor 
  Incident on the Road to Yesterday 03x06: (Nov/18/1960) As John Slocum 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Thirty First of February 01x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Riverton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Most Likely to Succeed 07x31: (May/08/1962) As Attorney 
  The Right Kind of Medicine 07x11: (Dec/19/1961) As Police Lieutenant 
  The Gloating Place 06x31: (May/16/1961) As Phil Harper 
  A Crime for Mothers 06x16: (Jan/24/1961) As Charlie Vance 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Prodigal Mother 04x14: (Dec/17/1961) As Dave McCallan 
  The Squatters 03x20: (Jan/29/1961) As Ad Prentice 
  Fast Trip to Cheyenne 02x37: (Jun/19/1960) As Frank Saunders 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Line of Duty 01x05: (Oct/23/1961) As Monoghan 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  The Big Frame 01x27: (Jul/24/1961) As Senator Jennings 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Farmer with a Badge 03x32: (May/18/1961) As Dinny Cave 
  The Pied Piper of Dodge City 02x13: (Jan/07/1960) As Mayor Dan Webber 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Man from Everywhere 05x26: (Apr/13/1961) As Sheriff Morgan 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Assault 03x26: (Mar/21/1961) As King Croxton 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Tin Pan Ali 01x12: (Jan/04/1961) As Hudson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Larcenous Lady 04x12: (Dec/17/1960) As William Carter 
  The Case of the Wary Wildcatter 03x16: (Feb/20/1960) As Floyd Gordon 
  The Case of the Dangerous Dowager 02x26: (May/09/1959) As Dr. Ralph Caldwell 
  The Case of the Rolling Bones 01x39: (Jun/28/1958) As Maury Lewis 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Running Scared 04x25: (Sep/06/1960) As Kenneth Morrow 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Election Bet 01x34: (Jun/18/1960) As Toby 

Tate (1960) 
  Stopover 01x02: (Jun/15/1960) As Ben Tracy 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Killer, Choose a Card 01x35: (Jun/09/1960) As Jim Miller 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Threat of Death 04x32: (Apr/25/1960) As Holly Crail 
  A Matter of Honor 03x08: (Nov/03/1958) As Fenton Hurley 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Pariah 02x27: (Mar/26/1960) As Sheriff Jackson 
  Competition 01x22: (Jan/31/1959) As Sheriff Neely (Don Neely) 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Dateline: Moon 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Morrison 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  So Dim the Light 01x19: (Feb/01/1960) As Forbes 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Two Private Eyes 01x16: (Dec/29/1959) As Captain Farmer 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  You Can't Pick the Number 01x11: (Dec/24/1959) As Mr. Sampson 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  First, Catch a Tiger 03x01: (Sep/12/1959) As Droggan 
  The Prize Fight Story 01x30: (Apr/05/1958) As Clint Forbes 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Back to Crawford 02x36: (Sep/09/1959) As Sheriff Jeb 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Baron of Broken Lance 01x09: (Jan/13/1959) As Matt Ryker 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Two Strings of Pearls 01x09: (Dec/12/1958) As Jonathan Rogers 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  No Pockets in a Shroud 01x31: (Aug/09/1958) As Frank McDevitt 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 01x05: (Jan/05/1955) As Officer Brophy 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Man Who Had Influence 02x38: (May/29/1950) As Patrolman O'Rourke 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Summer Storm 02x20: (Jan/17/1950) As Waters 
  Morning Boat to Africa 02x18: (Jan/03/1950) As guest star 
  The Comic Strip Murder 02x04: (Sep/29/1949) As Handley 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Judgment Reversed 02x18: (Jan/09/1950) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  You Can't Run Forever 02x36: (Unknown) As Harvey Evans 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
King Calder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..