Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sally Smith


Mostly Credited As: Sally Smith
Birth Name: Sarah Smith
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Godalming, Surrey, England
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Sally Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Human Jungle (1963)As: Jennifer Corder
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Saturday Blues 05x10: (Feb/02/1989) As Bride's Mother 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Gillman Story 08x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Delta 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Skeleton's Closet 06x26: (May/02/1963) As Nancy Layton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Lonely Hours 01x23: (Mar/08/1963) As Marjorie 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Toy Trap 01x19: (Jul/22/1961) As Bunty Seton 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Signals at Danger 03x19: (Jun/16/1961) As Pola 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Crime for Mothers 06x16: (Jan/24/1961) As Young Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person