Login or register  
TV

Evan Davis

Mostly Credited As: Evan Davis
Birth Name: Evan Harold David
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashtead, Surrey, England

Evan Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mind The Gap: London Vs The Rest (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Ye Olde Dragons' Den (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Built In Britain (2012)As: Presenter
Business Nightmares with Evan Davis (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Made In Britain (2011)As: Presenter
Dragons' Den (UK) (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Newsnight (1980)As: Himself (Presenter 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 28, 2014 08x140: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 
  May 16, 2011 05x204: (May/16/2011) As Himself 

Newsround (1972) 
  Growing Up In Hard Times (Mar/18/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Des Lynam, David Mitchell, Evan Davis 29x08: (Jun/03/2005) As Himself 
  Phill Jupitus, Evan Davis 23x01: (Apr/19/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evan Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..