TV

Laurie Main


Mostly Credited As: Laurie Main
Birth Name: Laurence George Main
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1929 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 08, 2012
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Laurie Main




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Wave of the Future 08x10: (Dec/07/1981) As Major Guffey 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Return of Maudie 05x05: (Oct/15/1970) As Mr. Edgemont 
  What's Funny About a Broken Leg 04x07: (Nov/06/1969) As Passenger 
  A Man's Place 02x17: (Jan/08/1968) As Mr. Smyser 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Sunshine Patriots 06x15: (Jan/22/1970) As Sir Samuel Peacham 
  The Necklace 03x24: (Mar/09/1967) As Stinch 
  The Matchmaker 03x07: (Oct/27/1966) As Stinch 
  The Ben Franklin Encounter 01x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Benjamin Franklin 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Not So Faust 02x16: (Jan/08/1970) As Nero 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Big Dish 04x24: (Mar/08/1969) As Air Marshal Woodhouse 
  Monkey Business 03x29: (Mar/23/1968) As Colonel Wembley 
  The Crittendon Plan 03x01: (Sep/09/1967) As Major Shawcross 
  The Rise and Fall of Sergeant Schultz 02x06: (Oct/21/1966) As Colonel Franz 

Ironside (1967) 
  Something for Nothing 01x22: (Feb/22/1968) As Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Look for the Hound Dog 01x21: (Jan/26/1968) As Judge 

That Girl (1966) 
  It's a Mod, Mod World (2) 02x14: (Dec/14/1967) As Grimsley 
  It's a Mod, Mod World (1) 02x13: (Dec/07/1967) As Grimsley 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Grapes of Grass Valley 02x06: (Oct/21/1967) As Jean Louis 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Helen the Authoress 07x24: (Feb/27/1967) As Robling Flask 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Mummy 02x19: (Jan/28/1967) As Dr. Ramsey 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Garden of Evil Affair 01x08: (Nov/01/1966) As Shah Karum 

Honey West (1965) 
  A Stitch in Crime 01x11: (Nov/26/1965) As guest star 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  How Not to Succeed in Stealing 01x24: (Mar/01/1965) As Val 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Sergeant Hadley 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Never the Twain 03x23: (Mar/23/1962) As Colonel Driscoll 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  The Purple Cow 01x06: (Oct/31/1961) As Arthur Barnsdall 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Odyssey of Flint McCullough 04x21: (Feb/15/1961) As Father Francis Xavier Sweeney 

Fair Game (1958) 
  The House In Warren Square 01x05: (Aug/02/1958) As George Square 

The Monkees (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Friar 

Bewitched (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guide 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurie Main Quotes

No quotes added for this person