Login or register  
TV

Peggy Noonan

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Noonan
Birth Name: Margaret Ellen Noonan
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Peggy Noonan


Conservative Republican author and pundit who first rose to fame as a speechwriter for Ronald Reagan during his administration. Currently writes a syndicated column and appears as an analyst on various television networks.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Marco Rubio, Dutch Ruppersberger, Henry Kissinger, Peggy Noonan, David Ignatius, Peter Baker, Anthony Salvato, David Leonhardt 61x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Peggy Noonan 06x150: (Dec/18/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Peggy Noonan 13x124: (Oct/01/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Peggy Noonan 13x15: (Jan/30/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Peggy Noonan 10x150: (Nov/29/2005) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Joni Evans, Peggy Noonan, Elizabeth Smart, Elizabeth Smith, Lesley Stahl, Mary Wells, 33x133: (Mar/12/2008) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Peggy Noonan 01x28: (Dec/08/2005) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Documentary Special (Apr/24/2002) As Herself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part IV: Questions and Answers from Young Republicans 29x22: (Aug/11/1994) As Herself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part III: Big Government 29x21: (Aug/10/1994) As Herself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part II: Abortion 29x20: (Aug/09/1994) As Herself 
  Where is the GOP Going? Part I: Health Care 29x19: (Aug/08/1994) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On September 3, 2008, criticized John McCain's choice of Sarah Palin as his vice-presidential running mate.

Is a graduate of Farleigh Dickinson University.

Favorite adult beverage is Gilbey's gin.

Peggy Noonan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..