Login or register  
TV

Jim Lampley

Mostly Credited As: Jim Lampley
Birth Name: James Clifford Lampley
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hendersonville, North Carolina
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Jim Lampley



Jim Lampley Jim Lampley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Himself (Daytime Host)
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004)As: Himself (2004 - 2006)
CART (1979)As: Announcer
Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Parents 08x06: (Nov/14/2011) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Immortal 07x01: (Jun/16/2002) As Himself 
  The Stories You Don't Hear About 04x05: (Jul/04/1999) As Himself 
  How to Turn a Minus into a Plus 01x04: (Aug/28/1996) As Himself 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Radio Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Lampley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..