Login or register  
TV

Marla Gibbs


Mostly Credited As: Marla Gibbs
Birth Name: Margaret Theresa Bradley
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Marla Gibbs




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The First Family (2012)As: Grandma Eddy
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997)As: Duchess -- [Voice]
227 (1985)As: Mary Louise Jenkins
Checking In (1981)As: Florence Johnston
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Florence Johnston (S04-S11; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Southland (2009) 
  Underwater 04x02: (Jan/24/2012) As Granny 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Curtis Jefferson 07x30: (Nov/18/2011) As Florence Johnston 

Back to the Grind (2007) 
  Marla Gibbs and Sherman Hemsley 01x02: (Jul/25/2007) As Herself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (2) 03x02: (Jul/16/2006) As Herself 

The Surreal Life (2003) 
  Tawny Takes on Flo (2) 06x06: (Apr/23/2006) As Herself 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1623 07x106: (Nov/30/2005) As Aunt Irma 
  Ep. #1292 06x20: (Jul/30/2004) As Aunt Irma 
  Ep. #1291 06x19: (Jul/29/2004) As Aunt Irma 
  Ep. #1290 06x18: (Jul/28/2004) As Aunt Irma 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Best Friends 02x22: (May/08/2005) As Little Georgie (2005) 

ER (1994) 
  Only Connect 11x11: (Jan/20/2005) As Cherise Barnes 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Patrons Ain't 04x22: (May/06/2002) As Nana Louise 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  How Hattie Got Her Groove Back 04x20: (May/06/2002) As Hattie Mae Hughley 
  One Foot in the Grave-y 04x11: (Nov/19/2001) As Hattie Mae Hughley, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mother's Day 03x21: (May/07/2001) As Hattie Mae Hughley 
  Forty Acres and a Fool 03x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Hattie Mae Hughley 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Between the Wanting and the Getting 02x19: (May/01/2001) As Zella Van Exel 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Invitation 07x03: (Oct/29/2000) As Millie 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  First Encounters of the Close Kind 03x10: (Dec/15/1999) As Mrs. Fran Boyd, [Special Guest Stars]

Martial Law (1998) 
  Big Trouble 01x18: (Mar/20/1999) As Delores Samuels 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  I, Done (2) 06x24: (May/20/1996) As Florence Johnston 

Martin (1992) 
  Housekeeper from Hell 04x10: (Nov/26/1995) As Miss Minnie 

A Different World (1987) 
  To Whit, With Love 06x14: (Jan/07/1993) As Principal Shaw, [Special Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George the Philanthropist 03x23: (Mar/28/1977) As Florence 
  Louise's Friend 03x20: (Feb/28/1977) As Florence 
  The Marriage Counselors 03x19: (Feb/21/1977) As Florence 
  A Case of Black and White 03x17: (Jan/31/1977) As Florence 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Vigilante 01x09: (Mar/20/1975) As Mrs. McBee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


227 (1985)• Creative Consultant

Episode Crew


The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Some Enchanted Evening 11x05 Nov/18/1984 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marla Gibbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person