TV

Fred Williamson


Mostly Credited As: Fred Williamson
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Williamson

Birth Name: Frederick Williamson
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1938 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Fred Williamson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sexual Predator Alert (2002)As: Himself (Host)
Fast Track (1997)As: Lowell Carter
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Comentator 1974 - 1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Water and Power 02x12: (Jun/06/2009) As Roland Stingwell 
  Water and Power 02x12: (Jun/06/2009) As Roland Stingwell 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Fly By Knight 01x15: (Feb/11/2009) As DEA Director 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Super Ego 04x12: (Jan/07/2000) As Himself 
  Super Ego 04x12: (Jan/07/2000) As Himself 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  All Hallows Eve 03x06: (Nov/01/1998) As Fred Milton Di Genova 
  The Kiss 03x04: (Oct/18/1998) As Fred Milton Di Genova 
  The Kiss 03x04: (Oct/18/1998) As Fred Milton Di Genova 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Colors of the Rainbow 01x07: (Sep/18/1996) As Himself 

Renegade (1992) 
  Way Down Yonder in New Orleans 03x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Jean Luc Leveaux 
  Way Down Yonder in New Orleans 03x06: (Oct/17/1994) As Jean Luc Leveaux 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Back Home 01x13: (Dec/18/1985) As Lt. Mason Warren 
  Back Home 01x13: (Dec/18/1985) As Lt. Mason Warren 
  Reign of Terror 01x12: (Dec/11/1985) As Lt. Mason Warren 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Violence 04x18: (Apr/06/1981) As Crusher Carter 
  Violence 04x18: (Apr/06/1981) As Crusher Carter 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Ty 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Ty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ty 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ty 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Al Roberts (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Al Roberts (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Thanksgiving 04x07: (Nov/23/1976) As Bunny Green 
  Thanksgiving 04x07: (Nov/23/1976) As Bunny Green 
  Dangerous Games 01x01: (Oct/02/1973) As Snake McKay 
  Dangerous Games 01x01: (Oct/02/1973) As Snake McKay 

Julia (1968) 
  The Gender Trap 03x25: (Mar/16/1971) As Steve Bruce 
  The Gender Trap 03x25: (Mar/16/1971) As Steve Bruce 
  Long Time No Ski 03x09: (Nov/17/1970) As Steve Bruce 
  Magna Cum Lover 03x07: (Oct/27/1970) As Steve Bruce 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Flip Side 01x20: (Feb/26/1969) As Randall 
  The Flip Side 01x20: (Feb/26/1969) As Randall 

Ironside (1967) 
  Sergeant Mike 02x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Det. Sgt. La Peer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sergeant Mike 02x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Det. Sgt. La Peer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Anka, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jackson Malone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jackson Malone 

The Rookies (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Barrows 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Williamson Quotes

No quotes added for this person