Login or register  
TV

Bruce Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Smith (1)
Birth Name: Bruce Bernard Smith
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  A Full Service Agency 02x01: (Jun/17/1997) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Da Boom Crew (2004)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Proud Family (2001)• Creator
• Associate Director
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Proud Family (2001) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Proud Family Movie   Aug/19/2005 As: Director
Behind Family Lines 02x05 Dec/13/2002 As: Director
A Hero for Halloween 02x02 Oct/18/2002 As: Director
Seven Days of Kwanzaa 01x11 Dec/07/2001 As: Director
Spelling Bee 01x06 Oct/12/2001 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..