Login or register  
TV

Harry Swoger

Mostly Credited As: Harry Swoger
Birth Name: Harry Edward Swoger
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1919 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clinton, Ohio
Date Of Death: June 14, 1970

Harry Swoger



Harry Swoger Harry Swoger
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  Harlequin's Gold 03x18: (Jan/31/1970) As Bartender 
  Tooth of the Serpent 03x13: (Dec/27/1969) As Landlord 

Lancer (1968) 
  Shadow of a Dead Man 02x13: (Jan/06/1970) As Liveryman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jelly Hoskins' American Dream 02x07: (Nov/11/1969) As Butcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Last Train for Charlie Poe 01x09: (Nov/26/1968) As Mick, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Through a Stained Glass Window 01x26: (Apr/16/1969) As Frank Stobles 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Man Who Killed James Sonnett 02x23: (Mar/21/1969) As Bartender 
  Reunion 02x01: (Sep/27/1968) As Bartender 
  What's in a Name? 01x18: (Jan/05/1968) As Bartender 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Lightfoot 04x17: (Feb/17/1969) As Murphy 
  In Silent Battle 04x01: (Sep/23/1968) As Bartender (Harry) 
  Run of the Savage 03x25: (Mar/11/1968) As Barkeep (Harry) 
  Explosion (2) 03x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Sprague 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 91 -- You're Not the First Guy's Had the Problem 01x05: (Oct/19/1968) As Pool Hall Manager 

Ironside (1967) 
  All in a Day's Work 01x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Raynold, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Cut-throats 03x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Bartender 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  The Pigeon 03x28: (Apr/03/1967) As Prison Guard 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Question of Guilt 02x23: (Mar/10/1967) As Cal Murdock 
  The Sweet Gang 02x08: (Nov/04/1966) As Carter 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Paradise Lost Affair 01x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Captain Stone 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  The Bank Holdup 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Max 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Rail Runs West 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Jake Groat 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  A Burying for Rosey 01x34: (May/09/1966) As Stableman 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Importance of Being 65937 05x10: (Nov/15/1965) As Ruby 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  The Bank Robbery 05x20: (Apr/14/1965) As Shorty 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Farewell to Honesty 03x27: (Mar/24/1965) As Sheriff Killigrew 
  Fifty Days to Moose Jaw 01x12: (Dec/12/1962) As Squat 

The Baileys of Balboa (1964) 
  The Antique Car Race 01x20: (Feb/18/1965) As Arnold 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  The Wendy Mob 01x18: (Jan/18/1965) As Curley 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gentleman from New Orleans 05x18: (Feb/02/1964) As Amos Whittaker 
  Song in the Dark 04x16: (Jan/13/1963) As Felix 
  The War Comes to Washoe 04x07: (Nov/04/1962) As Charlie 
  The Many Faces of Gideon Flinch 03x07: (Nov/05/1961) As William "Bullethead" Burke 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Decision in the Ring 01x06: (Oct/22/1963) As Wally Wilson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Gus Morgan Story 07x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Ben 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  The Journey 01x32: (May/20/1963) As Charlie 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Memorial for Finnegan 01x16: (Jan/16/1963) As Truck Driver 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Hank Green 
  Milly 07x09: (Nov/25/1961) As Lawson 
  All That 07x05: (Oct/28/1961) As Hank Green 
  The Cook 06x14: (Dec/17/1960) As Hank Green 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Ginnie Littlesmith Story 03x24: (May/17/1962) As Chiz Goshen 
  Jigsaw 03x07: (Nov/23/1961) As Battler 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Bookie Barber 02x28: (Apr/16/1962) As Barber Shop Customer 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The New Order 01x22: (Mar/06/1962) As Vulner 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  An Hour to Die 02x24: (Feb/17/1962) As TBD 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Pigeon 01x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Station Attendant 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 03x18: (Jan/19/1962) As Sam, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis' Bank Account 03x13: (Dec/31/1961) As (unknown) 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Act of God 03x12: (Dec/29/1961) As Rafe Degenkamp 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Right Kind of Medicine 07x11: (Dec/19/1961) As Grissom 
  Coming Home 06x35: (Jun/13/1961) As Prison Cashier 
  The Kiss-Off 06x21: (Mar/07/1961) As Taxi Driver 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Come Dance with Me and Die 03x24: (Mar/20/1961) As Eddie Webb 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Big Question 02x14: (Jan/24/1961) As Dugan 

Maverick (1957) 
  Destination Devil's Flat 04x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Conductor 
  Arizona Black Maria 04x04: (Oct/09/1960) As Rufus 

Riverboat (1959) 
  End of a Dream 02x01: (Sep/19/1960) As Horse Salesman 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  The Silent Land 01x32: (May/15/1960) As Morse 

Bronco (1958) 
  Death of an Outlaw 02x13: (Mar/08/1960) As John Chisum 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Big Man 02x05: (Nov/12/1959) As Arnie 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 02x06: (Oct/30/1959) As Miller 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Prairie Incident 01x01: (Oct/01/1959) As Hobie Girard 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Huntress 01x31: (May/03/1959) As Blum 

The Texan (1958) 
  Outpost 01x17: (Jan/19/1959) As Nate Woods 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Swoger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..