Login or register  
TV

Norm Crosby

Mostly Credited As: Norm Crosby
Birth Name: Norman Crosby
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Norm Crosby



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Opposites Attract 02x11: (Dec/23/2000) Voiced  Mr. Hayman 
  The Shape Stealer 01x34: (Nov/08/2000) Voiced  Mr. Hayman 

The Martin Short Show (1999) (1999) 
  Rob Schneider / Norm Crosby 01x72: (Dec/15/1999) As Himself 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Roast 07x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Pat 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Kirby Carlisle, Trouble-Shooter 02x06: (Jul/22/1997) As Himself 

Roseanne (1988) 
  December Bride 08x11: (Dec/12/1995) As Reverend Crosley 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rhyme and Punishment 08x09: (Dec/16/1993) As Jack Tavelman 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Aretha Franklin / Cate Brothers 19x38: (Jun/05/1976) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself 
  Michael Landon 01x31: (May/15/1975) As Himself 
  Sammy Davis Jr. 01x30: (Apr/24/1975) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Forrest Tucker, Norm Crosby 05x27: (Apr/02/1970) As Himself 
  Ginger Rogers, Norm Crosby 08x22: (Mar/01/1973) As Himself 
  Jonathan Winters / Paul Lynde / Norm Crosby / Lonnie Schorr 07x26: (Mar/30/1972) As Himself 
  Phil Silvers / Dom DeLuise / Norm Crosby / Leonard Barr 07x24: (Mar/09/1972) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Mac Davis, Norm Crosby, Dionne Warwick, Buddy Hackett 03x20: (Feb/07/1971) As Himself 
  Ray Charles, Norm Crosby, Wally Cox, Anne Murray 03x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Himself 
  Brian Keith, 5th Dimension, Ruth Buzzi, Norm Crosby 03x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Himself 
  Walter Brennan, Norm Crosby, Joey Heatherton 02x14: (Jan/04/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Tony Bennett, The Muppets 24x17: (Jan/10/1971) As Himself 
  Joan Rivers, Buck Owens 24x11: (Nov/29/1970) As Himself 
  Bill Medley, The Kessler Twins 23x29: (Apr/19/1970) As Himself 
  Little Anthony and the Imperials 23x18: (Jan/25/1970) As Himself 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Gloria Loring / Larry Wilde / Lou Rawls / Norm Crosby / Sunday's Child 01x15: (Feb/08/1970) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  James Brown; Norm Crosby; Chambers Brothers; Jack Jones 02x10: (Jan/07/1970) As Himself 
  Otto Preminger; Harry Nilsson; Norm Crosby; Rich Little 01x06: (Aug/30/1968) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #33 02x13: (Dec/10/1967) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ray Bolger 03x07: (Nov/06/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norm Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..