Login or register  
TV

Jim Nantz


Mostly Credited As: Jim Nantz
Sometimes Credited As: James William Nantz, III

Birth Name: James William Nantz III
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jim Nantz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
75 Years of NCAA March Madness (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials (2001)As: Himself (Co-Host 2004, 2006 - 2009)
The NFL Today (1975)As: Host (1998-2003)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Announcer (CBS)
PGA Tour Golf on CBS (1956)As: Himself (Tower Host at the 18th green)
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 182 15x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 97 03x97: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Rabbit or Duck 05x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 
  Perfect Week 05x14: (Feb/01/2010) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jenna Fischer, Jim Nantz, Gavin Rossdale 15x128: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Dole, Marilyn Manson 05x100: (Feb/19/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Adam Sandler, Jack Hanna 05x95: (Feb/12/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Kenneth Branagh, Spice Girls, Jim Nantz 05x80: (Jan/15/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jim Nantz 09x173: (May/07/2008) As Himself 
  John Legend, Joe Montana, Joe Namath, Jim Nantz, Phil Simms 08x110: (Feb/02/2007) As Himself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Big Game 02x14: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Old Timers' Day (aka Seems Like Old Timers) 01x10: (Jul/28/2005) As Himself 
  Between First & Home 01x07: (Jul/07/2005) Voiced  Himself 
  Road Trip 01x06: (Jun/30/2005) Voiced  Himself 
  Spectator Interference 01x05: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jim Nantz, George Foreman, Blues Explosion 03x128: (Nov/24/2004) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Kirby Carlisle, Trouble-Shooter 02x06: (Jul/22/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Nantz Quotes

No quotes added for this person