Login or register  
TV

Mary Munday

Mostly Credited As: Mary Munday
Birth Name: Mary Elenor Munday
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1926 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 30, 1997
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Deadlock in Parma 06x12: (Jan/10/1980) As City Hall Clerk 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 04x21: (Mar/22/1979) As Mrs. Fenton 

McCloud (1970) 
  Shivaree on Delancy Street 05x03: (Nov/03/1974) As Nurse 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Country Boy 01x16: (Feb/19/1974) As Woman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Inheritors 06x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Blance Frye 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Ring-A-Ding Girl 05x13: (Dec/27/1963) As Hildy Powell 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Oranges 06x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Grace Doyle 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Bunch of Lonely Pagliaccis 03x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Cora Parkes 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Spin a Golden Web 01x09: (Nov/26/1962) As Betty Austin 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Pandora's Box 05x36: (May/19/1962) As Decora 
  El Paso Stage 04x30: (Apr/15/1961) As Lena 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Dead Load 01x09: (Nov/21/1961) As Irma Farrell 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Kiss-Off 06x21: (Mar/07/1961) As Florrie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  About Chester 06x23: (Feb/25/1961) As Lily Mae 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Man from Way Down Yonder 01x23: (Feb/07/1961) As guest star 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Jacoby's Vacation 03x16: (Jan/16/1961) As Anna Frober 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Trial 07x23: (Mar/20/1960) As Clara 
  Marriage Crisis 06x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Alice 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Armed and Dangerous 01x21: (Mar/04/1960) As Mrs. Hailey 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Gem of a Murder 01x19: (Feb/09/1960) As Karen 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Blood Money 02x12: (Dec/18/1959) As Grace Baker 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Julia Bulette Story 01x06: (Oct/17/1959) As Gladys 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Grudge Race 02x09: (Unknown) As Ellen McAdams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Munday Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..