Login or register  
TV

Brett Favre

Mostly Credited As: Brett Favre
Birth Name: Brett Lorenzo Favre
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gulfport, Mississippi
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brett Favre



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rich Eisen Show (2014) 
  November 6, 2014 01x24: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Brett Favre, Matthew McConaughey, Jason Reitman 18x04: (Mar/04/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Brett Favre, Estelle 15x102: (Apr/24/2008) As Himself 
  Brett Favre, David Spade, Silverchair 04x96: (Feb/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Action League Now!!! (2003) 
  Roughing the Passer 04x09: (May/16/2004) Voiced  Brett (Football player) 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  How to Be a Good Listener 02x09: (Aug/12/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Starting quarterback for the Green Bay Packers

He was the 6th pick on the second round in 1991 by the Atlanta Falcons

Went to University of Southern Miss

A three time NFL MVP for the Green Bay Packers

Married Deanna Tynes on July 14, 1996

Official Website: www.officialbrettfavre.com

Wears #4 on his jersey

He and Joe Montana are the only NFL players to date to ever win back-to-back MVP titles

Led the Green Bay Packers to three consecutive postseason appearence, including a Super Bowl ring in 1996

Has two daughters, Brittany and Breleigh

More Trivia
Brett Favre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..