Login or register  
TV

Pete Rose

Mostly Credited As: Pete Rose
Birth Name: Peter Edward Rose Sr
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Pete Rose



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pete Rose: Hits & Mrs. (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kate McKinnon, Pete Rose, Betty Who 01x69: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Pete Rose, Mika 15x120: (Mar/26/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pete Rose, Roy Wood Jr., Cecilia Mansilla 14x21: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Anderson, Pete Rose 04x53: (Apr/04/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 404 04x04: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Pete Rose 01x22: (Jul/08/2001) As Himself 

Between Brothers (1997) 
  Fantasy Camp/Home Boyz of Summer 02x02: (Feb/16/1999) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Truth and Responsibility 02x10: (Aug/19/1997) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 56th All-Star Game 37x01: (Jul/16/1985) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 49th All-Star Game 30x01: (Jul/11/1978) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Double) 
  MLB 47th All-Star Game 28x01: (Jul/13/1976) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Triple) 

World Series (1947) 
  1983 World Series Game 4 37x04: (Oct/15/1983) As Philadelphia Phillies Player (Double) 
  1980 World Series Game 4 34x04: (Oct/18/1980) As Philadelphia Phillies Player (Double) 
  1976 World Series Game 4 30x04: (Oct/21/1976) As Cincinnati Reds Player (Double) 
  1975 World Series Game 7 29x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Cincinnati Reds Player (MVP) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Played for the Cincinnati Reds.

Pete Rose Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..