Login or register  
TV

Tony LaRussa

Mostly Credited As: Tony LaRussa
Birth Name: Anthony La Russa, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony LaRussa



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 83rd All-Star Game 64x01: (Jul/10/2012) As NL Manager 
  MLB 78th All-Star Game 59x01: (Jul/10/2007) As NL Manager 
  MLB 76th All-Star Game 57x01: (Jul/12/2005) As NL Manager 
  MLB 62nd All-Star Game 43x01: (Jul/09/1991) As AL Manager 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tony La Russa, Jesse Eisenberg, Puscifer 19x33: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

World Series (1947) 
  2011 World Series Game 7 64x07: (Oct/28/2011) As St. Louis Cardinals Manager 
  2011 World Series Game 6 64x06: (Oct/27/2011) As St. Louis Cardinals Manager 
  2011 World Series Game 5 64x05: (Oct/24/2011) As St. Louis Cardinals Manager 
  2011 World Series Game 4 64x04: (Oct/23/2011) As St. Louis Cardinals Manager 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The American Game 03x11: (Aug/16/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony LaRussa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news