Login or register  
TV

Countess Vaughn

Mostly Credited As: Countess Vaughn
Sometimes Credited As: Countess Vaughn-James
Countess Vaughn James

Birth Name: Countess Daniel Vaughn
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Idabel, Oklahoma
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Countess Vaughn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Divas (2014)As: Herself
Thugaboo (2006)As: Dee Dee -- [Voice]
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S03)
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Herself
The Parkers (1999)As: Kimberly Ann "Kim" Parker
Moesha (1996)As: Kim Parker (S01-S04)
227 (1985)As: Alexandria DeWitt (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Tyson Beckford, Elise Neal, Paula Jai Parker, Lisa Wu, Countess Vaughn, Golden Brooks 02x18: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Life After (2009) 
  Countess Vaughn 03x07: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 
  Shar Jackson 02x06: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Back Together Again 01x12: (Mar/29/2011) As Chauntese 

Cuts (2005) 
  Adult Education 02x20: (Apr/27/2006) As Kelli 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #821 08x21: (Apr/12/2003) As Herself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #106 (a.k.a. the one w/ guest judge Coutess Vaughn) 01x06: (Jan/23/2003) As Herself - Guest Judge 

Moesha (1996) 
  Good Vibrations? 05x01: (Aug/23/1999) As Kim, [Uncredited]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Sounds of Blackness/ Joose/ Dionne Farris 26x31: (May/10/1997) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Thea (1993) 
  Danesha Project 01x13: (Jan/05/1994) As Charlene 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Unforgettable 01x11: (Jan/05/1993) As Keisha 
  Warriors (1) 01x06: (Nov/10/1992) As Keisha 
  Cheers 01x05: (Oct/27/1992) As Keisha 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Parkers (1999)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is best known for role as Kim Parker from "The Parkers".

Released a solo-self-tittled album in 1992.

Did appear with Brandy Norwood in the show that created The Parkers "Moesha".

Is a mother.

Along with her son Jaylen she is now a Mother of three.

Countess Vaughn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..