Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ozzie Smith


Mostly Credited As: Ozzie Smith
Birth Name: Osborne Earl Smith
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mobile, Alabama
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ozzie Smith




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 5 66x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  2013 World Series Game 3 66x03: (Oct/26/2013) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Blues Traveler 10x170: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Ozzie Smith 03x05: (Jul/14/2002) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  His Name Is Arliss Michaels 03x13: (Aug/30/1998) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 63rd All-Star Game 44x01: (Jul/14/1992) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer at the Bat 03x17: (Feb/20/1992) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ozzie Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person