Login or register  
TV

Johnnie Cochran

Mostly Credited As: Johnnie Cochran
Birth Name: Johnnie L. Cochran
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1937 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Date Of Death: March 29, 2005
Cause Of Death: Inoperable Brain Tumor

Johnnie Cochran



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Harry Connick, Jr, Johnnie Cochran, Ben Lee 02x130: (Dec/09/2003) As Himself 
  Johnnie Cochran, Trik Turner 01x84: (Jun/26/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Al Sharpton/Pink 29x08: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/08/2002) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 147 05x147: (Jul/24/2002) As Himself 

First Monday (2002) 
  The Price Of Liberty 01x03: (Jan/25/2002) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

JAG (1995) 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Himself 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  The Truth Shall Set Me Free 03x05: (Oct/09/2000) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  His Name Is Arliss Michaels 03x13: (Aug/30/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnnie Cochran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..