Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Pete Sampras


Mostly Credited As: Pete Sampras
Birth Name: Peter Sampras
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Pete Sampras




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open Access (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Will Smith, Pete Sampras, Ed Harcourt 16x133: (Jun/06/2008) As Himself 
  Pete Sampras, Maggie Gyllenhall, Uncle Kracker 11x66: (Sep/24/2002) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Southern California 2006 03x08: (Aug/13/2006) As Himself 
  Davis Cup & Indian Wells 02x05: (May/05/2005) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Tennis the Menace 12x12: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Changing of the Guard 04x06: (Jul/11/1999) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Pete Sampras, John Mellencamp 04x06: (Sep/09/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Bacon, Pete Sampras, Phish 02x194: (Jul/13/1995) As Himself 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Michael Lomonaco, Pete Sampras, Catherine O'Hara 01x194: (Jul/08/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Sampras Quotes

No quotes added for this person