Login or register  
TV

Eric Karros

Mostly Credited As: Eric Karros
Birth Name: Eric Peter Karros
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackensack, New Jersey
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Eric Karros



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB Whiparound (2014)As: Himself (Analyst)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Field Reporter / Pregame Analyst (2011-Present)
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Analyst (2007-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Changing of the Guard 04x06: (Jul/11/1999) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Midnight in the Garden of Ronnie Beeman 01x10: (Jan/16/1999) As Himself 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Other Cheek 05x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Karros Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..