TV

Eric Bischoff


Mostly Credited As: Eric Bischoff
Sometimes Credited As: The Bisch
Easy E
Uncle Eric

Birth Name: Eric Aaron Bischoff
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1955 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eric Bischoff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (Booker - October 2009 - April 2012)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Himself
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002, 2005)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2005 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (President & General Manager 1990 - 2001)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (Commentator & interviewer 1989 - 1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  To Thine Own Self Be True 04x08: (Jul/25/1999) As Eric Bischoff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Impact Wrestling (2004)• Executive Producer
WCW Clash of the Champions (1988)• Creator
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)• Staff Writer
WCW Pay-Per-View (1987)• Producer
• Staff Writer
WCW Thunder (1998)• Staff Writer
• Producer
Hulk Hogan’s Celebrity Championship Wrestling (2008)• Executive Producer
Hulk Hogan’s MCW (2011)• Created By
The Catalina (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news

'Devils Ride' return date set Jan/18/2013

All news
Trivia

Bischoff quotes
"When Mr. McMahon was talking about ruthless aggression he was talking about me!"
"You see John Cena this isn't Smackdown this is Raw & things are different around here!"
"You, wanna know why? Because I'm Eric Bischoff, that's why!"


Eric Bischoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person