Login or register  
TV

Darius Rucker

Mostly Credited As: Darius Rucker
Birth Name: Darius Carlos Rucker
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Darius Rucker



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Darius Rucker 08x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2014 Sprint Cup Series - NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race 07x16: (May/17/2014) As Himself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

The Big Interview (2013) 
  Darius Rucker & Dionne Warwick 02x11: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Grammy Week - The Nominees 02x01: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 66 15x66: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Heidi Klum, Darius Rucker 22x68: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Don Johnson, Julie Scardina, Darius Rucker 20x198: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Mitt Romney, Jay Mohr, Darius Rucker 18x168: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michelle Obama, Chris Rock, Darius Rucker 17x26: (Oct/27/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin James, Shaun White, Darius Rucker 20x160: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Martin Short, Greta Gerwig, Darius Rucker 18x76: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kate Walsh, Barry Sonnenfeld, Darius Rucker 16x17: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Andie MacDowell, Cynthia Cooper, Nanci Griffith & Darius Rucker 05x09: (Sep/11/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Martin Short, Bethenny Frankel, Darius Rucker 10x175: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Alyssa Milano, Chris "Ludacris" Bridges, Darius Rucker 11x86: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Gone with the Wind, But Don't Worry, We're Insured 03x68: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Country Music 01x07: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Ken Olin; Patricia Wettig; Doug Wilson; Darius Rucker 01x175: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 2008 27x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Darius Rucker/ Slum Village/ Talib 32x18: (Jan/25/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Shannon Elizabeth, Darius Rucker 01x88: (Jul/10/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Hootie & the Blowfish 05x16: (Jun/23/2002) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Cult of Celebrity 04x09: (Aug/01/1999) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Sweetie Pies & Sweaty Palms + Love Will Do That 
Pilot + This 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darius Rucker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news