Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rollie Fingers


Mostly Credited As: Rollie Fingers
Birth Name: Roland Glen Fingers
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rollie Fingers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joaquin Phoenix, Blues Traveler 10x170: (Jul/23/2003) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Making Things Happen 05x02: (Jun/11/2000) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 52nd All-Star Game 33x01: (Aug/09/1981) As Milwaukee Brewers Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 

World Series (1947) 
  1974 World Series Game 5 28x05: (Oct/17/1974) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Save, MVP) 
  1974 World Series Game 4 28x04: (Oct/16/1974) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Save) 
  1974 World Series Game 1 28x01: (Oct/12/1974) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1973 World Series Game 6 27x06: (Oct/20/1973) As Oakland Athletics Pitcher (Save) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rollie Fingers Quotes

No quotes added for this person