Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rick Fox


Mostly Credited As: Rick Fox
Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Rick Fox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back To School Mom (2015)As: Matthew Kessler
Sin City Saints (2015)As: Coach
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015)As: Rick
NBA Social Media Awards (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012)
Mr. Box Office (2012)As: Andrew Thompson
Dirt (2007)As: Prince Tyreese
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S11 Contestant - Eliminated 7th)
Oz (1997)As: Jackson Vahue (Prisoner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The McCarthys (2014) 
  Why Guys Shouldn’t Date Their Sister’s Ex 01x06: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 

The Game (2006) 
  How to Lose All Your Phat in One Day 06x08: (May/07/2013) As Himself 
  Trashbox 06x05: (Apr/16/2013) As Himself 
  We Gotta Stop Meeting Like This 06x03: (Apr/02/2013) As Himself 
  The Championship Game Episode 05x22: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Winston 
  The Business of Friendship 02x09: (Jul/23/2012) As Winston 
  Slave to Love 02x01: (May/28/2012) As Winston 
  Is This The End? 01x11: (Aug/08/2011) As Det. Winston Long 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Andre Carson 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Working Paynes 07x29: (Nov/18/2011) As Roland 
  Playing With Fire 06x43: (Jan/12/2011) As Roland 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 02x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Ted Banning 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Love Car Displacement 04x13: (Jan/20/2011) As Glenn 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Rick Fox, Pete Yorn 18x141: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Mason 

Party Down (2009) 
  Brandix Corporate Retreat 01x07: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  A Nice Day for a Posh Wedding 02x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Dwayne 
  Family/Affair 02x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Dwayne 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Some You Give Away 04x09: (Nov/29/2006) As Daunte 
  Nothing Left to Say But Goodbye 04x08: (Nov/22/2006) As Daunte 
  All These Things That I've Done 04x07: (Nov/15/2006) As Daunte 
  Where Did You Sleep Last Night? 04x06: (Nov/08/2006) As Daunte 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Cursed 01x18: (Apr/13/2006) As David 
  Major Dad 01x15: (Feb/16/2006) As David 
  Hello, Larry 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As David 
  One On One 01x09: (Nov/17/2005) As David 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Gary Sinise, Rick Fox, Scott Weiland 04x55: (May/19/2005) As Himself 
  Jennifer Esposito, Rick Fox, Nelly 01x95: (Jul/24/2002) As Himself 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  The Monroe Doctrine 01x19: (Apr/27/2005) As Stephen Melbourne 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Crime Wave | Odd Ball 03x12: (Oct/10/2003) Voiced  Flash Williams / Smooth Daley, [Featuring]

Street Time (2002) 
  Even 01x18: (May/28/2003) As Peter Samson 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  A Question of Character 06x04: (Jul/01/2001) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/19/2001 03x34: (Jun/19/2001) As Himself 

Oz (1997) 
  The Tip 02x01: (Jul/11/1998) As Jackson Vahue 
  A Game of Checkers 01x08: (Aug/25/1997) As Jackson Vahue 
  Plan B 01x07: (Aug/18/1997) As Jackson Vahue 
  To Your Health 01x06: (Aug/11/1997) As Jackson Vahue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is a retired professional basketball player. He played for Boston Celtics (1991–1997) and Los Angeles Lakers (1997–2004).


Rick Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person