Login or register  
TV

Bert Convy


Mostly Credited As: Bert Convy
Sometimes Credited As: Burt Convy

Birth Name: Bernard Whalen Convy
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1933 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: July 15, 1991
Cause Of Death: Brain tumor (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bert Convy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Win, Lose or Draw (US) (1987)As: Host (1987-1989)
Super Password (1984)As: Host
People Do The Craziest Things (1984)As: Himself
It's Not Easy (1983)As: Neal Townsend
The Late Summer Early Fall Bert Convy Show (1976)As: Himself
Tattletales (1974)As: Host
Match Game (1973)As: Panelist
Love of Life (1951)As: Glenn Hamilton (1963)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Himself (1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Enemies Within 04x03: (Oct/29/1986) As Harley Magnuson 
  Fantasies 02x03: (Oct/17/1984) As Kurt 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Christopher Bundy -- Died On Sunday 02x19: (Mar/30/1986) As Christopher Bundy 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Peter Brill 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Mermaid and the Matchmaker/The Obsolete Man 07x18: (Mar/24/1984) As Mitchell Robinson 
  The Appointment/Mr. Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/18/1978) As Dr. John Carlson 
  Escape/Cinderella Girls 01x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Gregory Udall 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Green, But Not Jolly/ Past Perfect Love/ Instant Family 05x17: (Jan/30/1982) As Unknown 
  Folks from Home/The Captain's Cup/Legal Eagle 02x12: (Dec/02/1978) As Unknown 
  The Love Boat II (Jan/21/1977) As Ralph Manning 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Star / The Trouble With Chester / Fran's Worst Friend 01x02: (Mar/04/1981) As Larry Sedley 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chevy Chase/Marianne Faithfull 05x10: (Feb/09/1980) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Love Boat Angels (2) 04x02: (Sep/12/1979) As Paul Hollister, [Special Guest Stars]
  Love Boat Angels (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/1979) As Paul Hollister, [Special Guest Stars]

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: ANNE MEARA, FRED TRAVALENA, BERT CONVY 02x18: (Feb/18/1977) As Himself 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Mr. Right 01x01: (Feb/29/1976) As Chris Livingston 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Death Rods 01x08: (Nov/15/1975) As Peters 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As Sgt. Bill Crowley 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Charter for Death 06x03: (Sep/25/1973) As Thomas Brown 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Eleven-Year Itch 03x18: (Feb/02/1973) As Richard Lawrence 
  A Likely Candidate 03x08: (Nov/03/1972) As Richard Lawrence 
  Whatever Happened to Moby Dick? 02x06: (Oct/22/1971) As Dr. Whelander 

Search (1972) 
  Numbered for Death 01x15: (Jan/31/1973) As Roger Allen 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  Have I Found a Guy for You 03x10: (Nov/18/1972) As Jack Foster 

Banacek (1972) 
  Project Phoenix 01x02: (Sep/27/1972) As Douglas Ruderman 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Trapped 06x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Doug Stafford 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Television Weekend 03x12: (Oct/08/1971) As Herbie 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Art of Relationships 02x18: (Feb/05/1971) As Professor Roger Samuelson 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  They're Tearing Down Tim Riley's Bar 01x17: (Jan/20/1971) As Doane 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Paul Revere Rides Again 07x06: (Oct/29/1970) As Paul Revere 

The Interns (1970) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Dave Carmichael 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  5 February 1970 02x??: (Feb/05/1970) As Himself (Guest Panelist) 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Silent Partner 03x14: (Feb/01/1962) As Eddie Paris 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Vamp 'Til Ready 03x30: (Apr/07/1961) As David Todd 
  The Fanatics 03x02: (Sep/23/1960) As Kemal 
  Vicious Circle 01x10: (Dec/12/1958) As Blake Catto 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Museum Piece 06x25: (Apr/04/1961) As Ben Hollister 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Humukumunukunukuapuaa Kid 02x28: (Mar/22/1961) As David Stone 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  The Comics 01x20: (Mar/03/1961) As Buddy Wilson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nimble Nephew 03x21: (Apr/23/1960) As Harry Thompson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Explorer 02x26: (Mar/15/1960) As Professor Andersson 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Ernie Kovacs Show 09x10: (Jan/25/1959) As Beatnik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bert Convy Quotes

No quotes added for this person