Login or register  
TV

Helen Martin (1)


Mostly Credited As: Helen Martin (1)
Birth Name: Helen Dorothy Martin
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1909 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 25, 2000
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Helen Martin (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
227 (1985)As: Pearl Shay
Baby I'm Back (1978)As: Luzelle Carter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Convent-ional Gifts 02x15: (Feb/01/1998) As Mother Superior 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  It's Shawn! It's Marlon! It's Superboys! 01x11: (May/03/1995) As Mother Evans 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Don't Be Alarmed 01x10: (Mar/29/1995) As Mrs. Morris 

The Bill (1984) 
  No Job For an Amateur 10x07: (Jan/18/1994) As Marcie 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Watching the Detectives 01x03: (Oct/18/1990) As Sadie Grosso 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Luck Be a Lady (2) 02x22: (May/05/1989) As Shirley 

Benson (1979) 
  The Reunion 06x11: (Dec/07/1984) As Aunt Lil 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  After Dark 02x16: (Feb/29/1984) As Elderly Lady 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Third Down and Twenty Years to Life 01x14: (Jan/01/1984) As Unknown 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  I Do, I Don't 10x04: (Oct/16/1983) As Alice 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Moon Over Uranus: the Sequel 03x15: (Feb/03/1983) As Woman Onlooker 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Protectors 01x01: (Mar/13/1982) As Mrs. Sears, [Co-Guest Stars]

The White Shadow (1978) 
  If Your Number's Up, Get It Down 03x04: (Dec/16/1980) As Woman 

The Stockard Channing Show (1980) 
  Exclusive: Love Finds Brad Gabriel 01x07: (Jun/07/1980) As Maid 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Physical 06x19: (Jul/11/1979) As Wanda 
  Florida's Homecoming: The Wedding (3) 06x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Wanda 
  Requiem for a Wino 05x11: (Dec/14/1977) As Wanda 
  The Big Move (2) 04x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Wanda 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Partners 03x21: (May/03/1978) As Dirty Nellie (flashback) 
  Manchild on the Streets 03x12: (Dec/10/1977) As Vivian Fellers 
  The Committee 02x21: (Feb/26/1977) As "Dirty" Nellie 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred the Activist 06x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Millie 
  A Matter of Silence 06x16: (Jan/28/1977) As Nurse 
  Aunt Esther Meets Her Son 06x11: (Dec/10/1976) As Church Sister 
  The Escorts 05x19: (Feb/13/1976) As 1st Lady 

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part IV 01x04: (Jan/26/1977) As Aunt Sukey 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Birthday Present 01x02: (Aug/12/1976) As Millie 
  The Runaway 01x01: (Aug/05/1976) As Millie 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Clifton's Casual Fling 02x13: (Dec/17/1975) As Laura 
  Get Your Kicks on Routes 22 and 76 02x12: (Dec/03/1975) As Laura 
  Mama's Big Move 02x09: (Nov/05/1975) As Laura 
  Weekend Daddy 02x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Laura 

Maude (1972) 
  Vivian's Party 03x10: (Nov/18/1974) As Stella 
  Florida's Affair 02x06: (Oct/16/1973) As Stella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person