Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don DeFore


Mostly Credited As: Don DeFore
Sometimes Credited As: Don De Fore
Don J. DeFore
Don DeForest

Birth Name: Donald John DeFore
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1913 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Date Of Death: December 22, 1993
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Don DeFore




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hazel (1961)As: George Baxter (S01-S04)
Hollywood Theatre Time (1950)As: Mr. Detective
Episode Cast Credits 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Visiting Daze 05x14: (Jan/21/1987) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 03x03: (Oct/12/1986) As Jake Sanford 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Beverly Hills Social Club 01x19: (Mar/13/1983) As Mayor 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Serve, Volley and Kill 01x11: (Dec/20/1978) As Sid Green 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  War Games/Queen of the Boston Bruisers 02x06: (Oct/28/1978) As Wendover 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Cinderella Story/Too Hot to Handle/Family Reunion 01x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Everett Loundon 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Sinister Scenario 01x17: (Feb/08/1976) As Dave Pierce 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Libel 01x14: (Jan/05/1976) As Loomis 

Mannix (1967) 
  Murder Revisited 03x23: (Mar/07/1970) As Ted Hackett 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Place to Run, A Heart to Hide In 02x10: (Dec/02/1969) As George Anders (as Don De Fore) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Punt, a Pass, and a Prayer 18x02: (Nov/20/1968) As Rooter Baker 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Coming, Mama 06x26: (Apr/11/1961) As Arthur Clark 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Plain, Unmarked Envelope 07x24: (Apr/03/1960) As Jeremy Parker 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Charlie Ruggles 07x07: (Oct/20/1959) As Himself 
  Don DeFore 01x04: (May/06/1953) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Lady's Choice 07x25: (Mar/22/1959) As George 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Enemy Within 10x33: (May/26/1958) As Captain Lowry 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  You Can't Escape Forever 07x10: (Nov/01/1956) As guest star 
  Remember the Night 05x37: (May/05/1955) As Jack Sargent 
  Make Believe Bride 03x40: (Jun/11/1953) As Stan 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Watching Thorny's House 04x19: (Feb/24/1956) As Thorny 
  A Ball of Tinfoil 04x09: (Nov/25/1955) As Thorny 
  The Man Across the Street 04x07: (Nov/11/1955) As Thorny 
  Thorny's Piano 03x27: (May/06/1955) As Thorny 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  A Gift of Life 05x06: (Nov/04/1955) As Bill Nichol 
  Marriage of Lit-Lit 02x02: (Sep/12/1952) As guest star 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  Time is Just a Place 01x02: (Apr/16/1955) As Al Brown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don DeFore Quotes

No quotes added for this person