Login or register  
TV

Randy Orton

Mostly Credited As: Randy Orton
Sometimes Credited As: The Legend Killer
Dream Killer
The Man of Destiny
Rated RKO

Birth Name: Randall Keith Orton
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Randy Orton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Himself
ECW (2006)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Randy Orton
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002, 2005 - 2006, 2010 - ?)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2006 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: The Legend Killer / "The Viper" Randy Orton (March 2002 - ?)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Randy Orton (2002-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Superstars (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Jul/30/2009) As Randy Orton 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 258 02x51: (Mar/04/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 680 (Pittsburgh, PA) 14x23: (Jun/05/2006) As Randy Orton 
  Episode 666 (Washington, D.C.) 14x09: (Feb/27/2006) As Randy Orton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 331 (Springfield, MA) 07x16 Dec/16/2005 As: Teleplay
Trivia

RKO is his finisher.

Son of Hall of Famer, Cowboy Bob Orton.

Became the youngest World Heavyweight Champion when he defeated Chris Benoit at SummerSlam 2004.

Randy Orton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Is 'The Flash' Keeping Up?

So we're six episodes into one of the hottest new series of American..

'Mike & Molly' Premiere Date Announced

The season 5 premiere date for Mike & Molly has finally been..

‘Pretty Little Liars’ Holiday Special ‘How The A Stole Christmas’ Picture Spoilers

'Pretty Little Liars' have released spoiler pictures for their upcoming..