TV

Chris Benoit


Mostly Credited As: Chris Benoit
Sometimes Credited As: Wild Pegasus
Pegasus Kid
Canadian Crippler

Birth Name: Christoper Michael Benoit
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1967 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Qu├ębec
Date Of Death: June 24, 2007
Cause Of Death: suicide by hanging
Height: 5' 10 ¾" (1.79 m)

Chris Benoit




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: 'Canadian Crippler' Chris Benoit (2000, 2002 - 2004, 2005 - 2007)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2005 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1995 - 2000)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Himself (2000 - 2002 / 2004 - 2005)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Himself (1995)
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Chris Benoit (2000-2007)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1992 - 1993, 1996 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 33 11x33: (Mar/31/2007) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 33 11x33: (Mar/31/2007) As Himself 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 721 (Indianapolis, IN) 15x12: (Mar/19/2007) As Chris Benoit 
  Episode 721 (Indianapolis, IN) 15x12: (Mar/19/2007) As Chris Benoit 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chris Benoit 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chris Benoit 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His nicknames and other identities include The Canadian Crippler, Chris Benoit, The Crippler, The Pegasus Kid, The Rabid Wolverine, The Ravid Wolverine, Toothless Aggression, The Toothless Wonder & Wild Pegasus.

Chris Benoit Quotes

No quotes added for this person