TV

Edmund Hashim


Mostly Credited As: Edmund Hashim
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Hashim

Birth Name: Edmond Hashim
Date Of Birth: 1932
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: July 02, 1974
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Edmund Hashim




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Wayne Addison (#1) (1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Charlie Noon 15x07: (Nov/03/1969) As Lone Wolf 
  Charlie Noon 15x07: (Nov/03/1969) As Lone Wolf 
  Time of the Jackals 14x16: (Jan/13/1969) As Tim Jackson 
  Time of the Jackals 14x16: (Jan/13/1969) As Tim Jackson 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Phil Campos 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Phil Campos 

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  The Rabbi and the Nun 02x03: (Oct/10/1968) As Alfredo 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Mustafa Embrace 03x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Ahmed Mustafa 
  The Mustafa Embrace 03x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Ahmed Mustafa 
  The Edge of the Volcano 02x07: (Oct/24/1966) As Colonel Sientos 
  The Edge of the Volcano 02x07: (Oct/24/1966) As Colonel Sientos 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of Montezuma's Hordes 03x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Col. Pedro Sanchez 
  The Night of Montezuma's Hordes 03x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Col. Pedro Sanchez 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Trouble for Prince Charming 01x22: (Feb/17/1967) As Prince Rafil 
  Trouble for Prince Charming 01x22: (Feb/17/1967) As Prince Rafil 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Only Way to Die 02x04: (Oct/08/1966) As The Blaster 
  The Only Way to Die 02x04: (Oct/08/1966) As The Blaster 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Foreign Legion Affair 02x22: (Feb/18/1966) As Ali Tchard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Keep Me Company 07x05: (Nov/07/1961) As Marco Reddy 
  Maria 07x03: (Oct/24/1961) As El Magnifico 
  Maria 07x03: (Oct/24/1961) As El Magnifico 
  Gratitude 06x28: (Apr/25/1961) As Frank Mazzotti 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Rifles for Red Hand 05x33: (May/15/1961) As Wing 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Other Cheek 02x31: (Apr/28/1961) As Max 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Squeeze 01x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Matty Church (as Ed Hashim) 
  The Big Squeeze 01x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Matty Church (as Ed Hashim) 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Design for Murder 03x18: (Jun/21/1959) As Carl Otero 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Warpath 03x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Black Eagle 
  Warpath 03x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Black Eagle 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Specialists 01x12: (Dec/13/1957) As Nick Arnold 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Ghost Canyon 05x16: (Dec/27/1956) As Bright Eagle 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Provacateur 01x09: (Mar/23/1956) As guest star 
  Provacateur 01x09: (Mar/23/1956) As guest star 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  Treasure of the Amazon 01x03: (Oct/10/1955) As Henry Madeiro 
  Treasure of the Amazon 01x03: (Oct/10/1955) As Henry Madeiro 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marty Blake 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marty Blake 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prince Ben Ali Bhudeem 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Valesquez, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edmund Hashim Quotes

No quotes added for this person