Login or register  
TV

Noel Edmonds

Mostly Credited As: Noel Edmonds
Birth Name: Noel Ernest Edmonds
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Noel Edmonds



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012)As: Presenter
Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007)As: Presenter
Deal Or No Deal (UK) (2005)As: Presenter
Noel's Telly Years (1996)As: Himself / Host
Noel's Addicts (1992)As: Host
Noel's House Party (1991)As: Himself
The Noel Edmonds Saturday Roadshow (1988)As: Presenter
Whatever Next (1987)As: Host
Telly Addicts (1985)As: Host (1985-1998)
Late Late Breakfast Show (1982)As: Presenter
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Host 1993, 1995)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Himself (Host 1985-86/1988)
Multi-Coloured Swap Shop (1976)As: Presenter
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1970-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 23, 2014 27x39: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  September 13, 2011 24x07: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself 
  September 8, 2010 23x03: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself 
  September 23, 2009 22x17: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  David Walliams, Amanda Holden, Alesha Dixon, Noel Edmonds, Jennifer Saunders, The Vamps 12x03: (Apr/11/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 22, 2013 14x81: (Mar/22/2013) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 

The Golden Rules of TV (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/10/2012) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 10, 2008 03x37: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Sep/26/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jon Bon Jovi, Preston & Chantelle, Keane, Noel Edmonds 10x10: (Jun/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Noel Edmonds, Timothy Spall, Thandie Newton, Neil Diamond 04x05: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 74 01x74: (Sep/11/2003) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 31 05x31: (Sep/02/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 20, 2000 03x07: (Feb/20/2000) As Himself 

The Really Useful Show (1996) 
  March 9, 1998 02x124: (Mar/09/1998) As Himself 
  December 20, 1996 01x50: (Dec/20/1996) As Himself 
  December 13, 1996 01x45: (Dec/13/1996) As Himself 
  December 6, 1996 01x40: (Dec/06/1996) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 300 04x01: (Oct/17/1994) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x09: (Apr/15/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Turn (1976) 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Jun/21/1981) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noel Edmonds Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..