Login or register  
TV

Joe Restivo

Mostly Credited As: Joe Restivo
Birth Name: Joeseph Restivo
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1952 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: June 07, 2006
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Das Boots 10x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Frank Gordon 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Subway 03x13: (Jan/08/1992) As Player #2 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  The Pound And The Fury 01x03: (Dec/04/1991) As Vie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  For Cryin' Out Loud 02x08: (May/22/1990) As Chief Katubi 

Hooperman (1987) 
  Aria Da Capo 01x04: (Oct/14/1987) As Caspido 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  G.Q. 05x20: (Mar/28/1985) As Reiser 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  School for Scandal 01x17: (Jan/29/1984) As Frankie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Me and Mrs. C (1986) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Smarty Pants 02x13 Jul/04/1987 As: Teleplay
A Bump in the Night 02x12 Jun/27/1987 As: Writer
Give Till It Hurts 02x10 Jun/13/1987 As: Teleplay
Dear Ethel 02x09 Jun/06/1987 As: Teleplay
Last Rites (1) 02x05 May/09/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Restivo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..