Login or register  
TV

Jerry Goldsmith

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Goldsmith
Birth Name: Jerrald King Goldsmith
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1929 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Date Of Death: July 21, 2004




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 49th Annual Academy Awards 25x01: (Mar/28/1977) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Omen') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dr. Kildare (1961)• Theme Music
Cain's Hundred (1961)• Composer
Climax! (1954)• Music
Medical Story (1975)• Theme Music
Anna and the King (1972)• Composer
Barnaby Jones (1973)• Composer
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1960-1966)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
Jericho (1966) (1966)• Music
Perry Mason (1957)• Music
Playhouse 90 (1956)• Music
Police Woman (1974)• Music (Pilot)
Rambo (1986)• Music
Room 222 (1969)• Theme Music
South Park (1997)• Music
Star Trek: Voyager (1995)• Music
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Theme Music
The Legend of Jesse James (1965)• Music
The Loner (US) (1965)• Theme Music
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Music Score
• Music
• Theme Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Waltons (1972)• Theme Music
Thriller (US) (1960)• Original Music
• Music Score
• Music
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961)• Music Score

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Special Effects + Capricorn One 
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Songs:
The Vulcan Affair + Meet Mr. Solo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Goldsmith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..