Login or register  
TV

Diane Webber

Mostly Credited As: Diane Webber
Birth Name: Diane Marguerite Empey
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1932 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 19, 2008
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Pearl Necklace 06x29: (May/02/1961) As Other Woman 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Scuba 01x21: (Feb/16/1959) As Midge 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Copter Cave-In 04x18: (Unknown) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her Astrological sign is Cancer.

Diane was the Playboy Playmate of the Month for May 1955, by the name Marguerite Empey.

Diane Webber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..