Login or register  
TV

Hiroshi Naka

Mostly Credited As: Hiroshi Naka
Birth Name: Hiroaki Nakamura
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Oita

Hiroshi Naka



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (2007)As: Gakai -- [Voice]
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (2006)As: Bo Holy -- [Voice]
Submarine Super 99 (2003)As: Torakichi Tanuki -- [Voice]
Arc the Lad (1999)As: Gorgon -- [Voice]
El Hazard (1998)As: Londs -- [Voice]
Metal Fighter Miku (1994)As: Tokichiro Harajuku -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Clannad (2007) 
  Two Shadows 01x22: (Mar/20/2008) Voiced  Naoyuki Okazaki 
  A New Life 01x19: (Feb/28/2008) Voiced  Naoyuki Okazaki 
  The First Step 01x02: (Oct/11/2007) Voiced  Naoyuki Okazaki 
  On the Hillside Path where Cherry Blossoms Flutter 01x01: (Oct/04/2007) Voiced  Naoyuki Okazaki 

One Piece (JP) (1999) 
  Circling Bounties! The Hometowns Dance as the Ship Advances! 04x118: (Sep/16/2007) Voiced  Vice-Admiral Garp 
  Departure from the Water City! The Distinction of a Man, Usopp's Duel 04x117: (Sep/09/2007) Voiced  Vice-Admiral Garp 
  It's Name is the New World! Further on in the Grand Line 04x109: (Jun/24/2007) Voiced  Vice-Admiral Garp 
  The Strongest Family Lineage? Luffy's Father Revealed! 04x108: (Jun/17/2007) Voiced  Vice-Admiral Garp 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  IN: Chain of Symmetry; CHAIN REACTION 02x19: (Oct/02/2004) Voiced  Doctor 
  DI: Mother-Child Relationship; RED DATA 02x17: (Sep/04/2004) Voiced  Elder 

Bakuretsu Tenshi (2004) 
  Genocide Highway 01x20: (Aug/17/2004) Voiced  Head Developer 

Naruto (JP) (2002) 
  The Third, Forever... 02x45: (Apr/21/2004) Voiced  Enma 
  Go Over the Limit! Light and Shadow! 02x44: (Apr/14/2004) Voiced  Enma 
  Over His Limits! Sasuke's Choice 02x40: (Mar/17/2004) Voiced  Enma 
  Astonishment! Gaara's True Identity! 02x39: (Mar/10/2004) Voiced  Enma 

KaubĂ´i Bibappu (1998) 
  Brain Scratch 02x10: (Apr/02/1999) Voiced  Jobin 
  Cowboy Funk 02x09: (Mar/26/1999) Voiced  Jobin 
  Mushroom Samba 02x04: (Feb/19/1999) Voiced  Jobin 
  Bohemian Rhapsody 02x01: (Jan/29/1999) Voiced  Jobin 

Berserk (1997) 
  Assassination 01x09: (Dec/02/1997) Voiced  Lord 2 
  The Black Swordsman 01x01: (Oct/07/1997) Voiced  Merchant 

Eat-Man (1997) 
  A Person Falling to Ruins 01x02: (Jan/17/1997) Voiced  Soldier A 

Saint Tail (JP) (1995) 
  A Comet Approaches! The Earth's Final Night?? 01x19: (Feb/29/1996) Voiced  Head of Observatory 

Magic Knight Rayearth (1994) 
  Giant Sang Yung versus the NSX! 02x22: (Sep/18/1995) Voiced  Combatant 

Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (1994) 
  Jiro sets off on his New Journey 01x20: (Mar/11/1995) Voiced  Mike Tengu 
  Jiro is the Karaoke Rider? 01x13: (Nov/21/1994) Voiced  Mike Tengu 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  No Way Out 01x23: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Petrol Station Clerk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hiroshi Naka Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news