TV

Jack Kirby


Mostly Credited As: Jack Kirby
Sometimes Credited As: Jack 'King' Kirby

Birth Name: Jacob Kurtzberg
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1917 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 06, 1994
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Thousand Oaks, California

Jack Kirby




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Quest 05x02: (Oct/13/1993) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x22: (Apr/21/1976) As Officer Day 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clerk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clerk 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Silver Surfer (1998)• Creator
The Marvel Superheroes (1966)• Creator
Smallville (2001)• Created By (Fourth World Characters)
The New Fantastic Four (1978)• Storyboards
Thundarr the Barbarian (1980)• Production Designer
X-Men: Evolution (2000)• Based On The Works Of
Fantastic Four (2006)• Based On The Works Of
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)• Based On The Works Of
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)• Based On The Comic By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jack created the "New Gods" characters for DC Comics.

Jack Kirby Quotes

No quotes added for this person