Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Nye


Mostly Credited As: Ben Nye
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Nye Sr

Birth Name: Benjamin Emmet Nye
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1907 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fremont, Nebraska
Date Of Death: February 09, 1986





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Make-up Supervisor
Blue Light (1966)• Make-up Supervisor
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Make-up Supervisor
Lost in Space (1965)• Make-up Supervisor
• Makeup Artist
The Green Hornet (1966)• Make-up Supervisor
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Make-up Supervisor
The Time Tunnel (1966)• Make-up Supervisor
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Make-up Supervisor
The Tammy Grimes Show (1966)• Make-up Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Nye Quotes

No quotes added for this person