Login or register  
TV

Gibson Holley

Mostly Credited As: Gibson Holley
Birth Name: Gibson Adelbert Holley
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1915 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: April 14, 1989




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cimarron Strip (1967)• Art Director
Dragnet (1951) (1951)• Art Director (1957-1959)
Honey West (1965)• Art Director
Law of the Plainsman (1959)• Art Director
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Art Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Art Director
That Girl (1966)• Art Director (1968-1969)
The Green Hornet (1966)• Art Director
The Rifleman (1958)• Art Director
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Art Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gibson Holley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..