Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy May


Mostly Credited As: Billy May
Birth Name: Edward William May Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1916 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 22, 2004
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Acapulco (1961)• Music
Batman (1966)• Music
• Theme Music (Batgirl Theme)
CHiPs (1977)• Music
Emergency! (1972)• Music Score
Naked City (1958)• Music (1960 - 1962)
The Green Hornet (1966)• Music
The Mod Squad (1968)• Music
Dan Raven (1960)• Music Score

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy May Quotes

No quotes added for this person