Login or register  
TV

Steve Gravers

Mostly Credited As: Steve Gravers
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Gravers

Birth Name: Solomon Gottlieb
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1922 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 26, 1978
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Steve Gravers



Steve Gravers Steve Gravers
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Blues 02x21: (Feb/08/1978) As Cooperman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Serpico (1976) 
  Trumpet of Time 01x06: (Nov/12/1976) As Sgt. Bonelli 

Cannon (1971) 
  Point After Death 05x23: (Feb/18/1976) As Det. Lt. Sam Blaine 
  Search and Destroy 04x24: (Apr/02/1975) As Lt. Driscoll 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Die Before They Wake 01x14: (Feb/06/1974) As Pullian 
  The Marcus-Nelson Murders (Mar/08/1973) As Irwin David 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Ten Days That Shook Kid Curry 03x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Bartender 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Mattson 
  Miracle at Santa Marta 02x14: (Dec/30/1971) As Bookie 
  The Legacy of Charlie O'Rourke 01x15: (Apr/22/1971) As Parson 

Ironside (1967) 
  Riddle Me Death 06x06: (Nov/02/1972) As Jones (as Steven Gravers), [Co-Guest Stars]

Columbo (1971) 
  Short Fuse 01x08: (Jan/19/1972) As Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Diamond Millstone 05x19: (Jan/18/1970) As Thug 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Poisoned Tree 02x16: (Jan/17/1969) As Store Detective 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Avaricious Actuary 04x11: (Dec/06/1968) As Durkin 
  The Night of the Tottering Tontine 02x16: (Jan/06/1967) As Stimson (Harry Stimson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Smart Fit the Battle of Jericho 02x22: (Feb/18/1967) As Carlos 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  War Arrow 01x09: (Nov/02/1966) As Hadley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Good People 12x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Jed Bailey 
  Death Watch 11x16: (Jan/08/1966) As Wales 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ride a Cock-Horse to Laramie Cross 04x23: (Feb/23/1966) As Valera 

Bonanza (1959) 
  To Kill a Buffalo 07x16: (Jan/09/1966) As Martinez 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  No Exchange on Damaged Merchandise 01x09: (Nov/10/1965) As Capt. Richards (Tommy Richards) 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  One of the Wounded 01x05: (Oct/16/1965) As Doc 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Captain Dick Mine 14x05: (Oct/01/1965) As guest star 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Onslaught 01x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Carl 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Backshooter 07x09: (Nov/27/1964) As Fred Adams 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Frame Up 03x09: (Sep/26/1964) As Lt. Marrell 

Combat! (1962) 
  Counter-Punch 02x22: (Feb/11/1964) As Martinez 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Three Wives Too Many 02x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Lt. Storber 
  The Thirty First of February 01x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Psychiatrist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Hello Miss Phipps 01x07: (Nov/05/1963) As Coach Gallo 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Good Samaritan 03x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Albert Case 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Man in the Cooler 04x21: (Mar/05/1963) As Harry Tazik 
  The Genna Brothers 03x04: (Nov/02/1961) As Tony Genna 
  The Jake Lingle Killing 01x03: (Oct/29/1959) As Bertsche Henchman, [Uncredited]

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Neutral Corner 02x38: (Jun/11/1962) As Nicky Match 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Test 07x20: (Feb/20/1962) As Prosecutor Wickers 
  Self Defense 06x32: (May/23/1961) As Lt. Schwartz 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Duty Date 02x33: (May/12/1961) As Dave Racine 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  A Nice Little Town 01x25: (Mar/10/1960) As Bundy 
  Parents 01x03: (Sep/24/1959) As Curt 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Ivy League Bank Robbers 03x14: (Dec/25/1959) As Det. Vince Mariani 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Clear Title 01x12: (Dec/17/1959) As Stan Jakowsky 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Poison Ivy Story 01x18: (Aug/27/1959) As Rivkin 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Pecos Pete 01x20: (Feb/09/1959) As Frank Kelly 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Wager 02x16: (Jan/03/1959) As Howard Gorman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Gravers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news