Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Patricia Donahue


Mostly Credited As: Patricia Donahue
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Donahue
Tricia Donahue

Birth Name: Patricia Maher
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1925 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 11, 2012

Patricia Donahue




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Birdie Wells (1987)
Michael Shayne (1960)As: Lucy Hamilton (episodes 1-15)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Lizards Ain't Snakes 01x03: (Aug/23/1984) As Iris Maltby 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Travels of Marco... and Friends 01x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Clara Barton 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Business 04x17: (Mar/23/1981) As Maxine Harris 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Werewolf of Walnut Grove 06x17: (Jan/07/1980) As Mrs. Slater 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Stages of Fear 07x08: (Nov/23/1978) As Laura Harding 
  See Some Evil...Do Some Evil 01x09: (Apr/08/1973) As Ruth Warren 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Good Clean Bust With Sequel Rights 05x08: (Nov/17/1978) As Board President 
  The Paper Palace 04x16: (Jan/20/1978) As Eleanor Loft 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Once the Killing Starts 02x02: (Feb/02/1974) As Elizabeth Lane 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Recruiter 07x14: (Dec/19/1971) As Vera Beckley 
  Downfall 06x22: (Feb/21/1971) As Arlene Cutler 
  Anatomy of a Prison Break 02x10: (Nov/27/1966) As Esther Durbin 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Dear Departed 02x34: (Dec/01/1971) As Mrs. Harcourt, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hand of Borgus Weems 02x03: (Sep/15/1971) As Dr. Innokenti, [Co-Guest Stars]

Department S (1969) 
  Spencer Bodily Is Sixty Years Old 01x24: (Feb/17/1970) As Ingrid von Etzdorf 

The Saint (1962) 
  Island of Chance 05x22: (Apr/07/1967) As Arlene Bland 
  The Charitable Countess 01x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Countess Rovagna 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Deadeye Dick 05x09: (Nov/09/1966) As Mrs. Livvy Underhill 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Mercenaries 03x07: (Nov/04/1965) As Caroline Winter 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Dear Uncle George 01x30: (May/10/1963) As Louise Chambers 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Angry Astronaut 05x25: (Apr/07/1962) As Bonnie Winslow 
  The Case of the Artful Dodger 03x09: (Dec/12/1959) As Joyce Fulton 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Glass Jungle 01x06: (Nov/05/1961) As Virginia Duncan 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Lady Killer 01x03: (Oct/09/1961) As Joy Astor/Lady Belle 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Liberty Belle 02x02: (Sep/16/1961) As Elena 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Secret Life 06x33: (May/30/1961) As Margery Howgill 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Hopefuls 02x05: (Oct/08/1960) As Regina Darien 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  At the Edge of the Desert 08x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Irene Montclair 
  The Misfit 07x30: (Jun/05/1960) As Charlotte Stokes 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Odyssey of Hate 01x32: (Jun/04/1960) As Ursula Heft 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Stop at Willoughby 01x30: (May/06/1960) As Jane Williams 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  A Question of Courage 01x22: (Feb/25/1960) As Edie Shaw 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Arizona Lottery 05x25: (Feb/16/1960) As Clara 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The Third Medallion 01x16: (Jan/29/1960) As Adelle 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Picture of Death 02x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Billie Tuesday 
  Bear Bait 01x06: (Nov/12/1958) As Joyce Howell 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Ricochet 01x13: (Dec/29/1959) As Lorry Nichols 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Jukebox Caper 02x13: (Dec/25/1959) As Marylyn King 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Man Below 02x03: (Nov/02/1959) As Helen Baines 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Lonely Gun 04x04: (Oct/22/1959) As Sally 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Act of Grace 04x02: (Oct/12/1959) As Harriet Barnes 
  The Purple Penguin 02x15: (Apr/24/1958) As Bunny 
  The Homicide Habit 01x04: (Jul/22/1957) As Mindy Parker 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Comic 02x04: (Oct/12/1959) As Ann Holland 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Last Reunion 08x02: (Sep/27/1959) As Lorry Connors 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Martha Halloran 05x36: (May/27/1959) As Martha Halloran 

Trackdown (1957) 
  False Witness 02x29: (Apr/08/1959) As guest star 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Holiday for Hazel 02x19: (Mar/06/1959) As Hazel 
  Outrageous 02x14: (Jan/30/1959) As Hazel 
  Lady on the Lam 02x10: (Dec/26/1958) As Hazel 
  I Loathe You, Darling 02x05: (Nov/21/1958) As Hazel 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Counterfeiters 03x13: (Dec/08/1958) As Joyce Kendall 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Stay Away From Guns 01x21: (Feb/21/1958) As guest star 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Passport 01x32: (Feb/20/1957) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Longest Beard in the World 04x19: (Jun/01/1956) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Loan Companies 01x22: (Unknown) As Agnes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Donahue Quotes

No quotes added for this person