Login or register  
TV

John Sullivan


Mostly Credited As: John Sullivan
Birth Name: John Richard Thomas Sullivan
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1946 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Balham, London, England
Date Of Death: April 23, 2011
Cause Of Death: Viral pneumonia

John Sullivan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Time On Our Hands 08x03: (Dec/29/1996) As Man in Pub, [Uncredited]

EastEnders (1985) 
  October 22, 1992 08x85: (Oct/22/1992) As Man at birthday party wearing green jacket and in crowd behind Nigel, [Uncredited]

Jason King (1971) 
  An Author in Search of Two Characters 01x25: (Apr/21/1972) As Reynolds 
  If It's Got to Go - It's Got to Go 01x17: (Feb/16/1972) As Attendant 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Mother Doughty's Crew 01x24: (Feb/27/1957) As Doughty Son 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Roger Roger (1996)• Head Writer
Citizen Smith (1977)• Creator
• Main Title Theme Written/performed (Theme Music and Lyrics)
Dear John (US) (1988)• Music
Dear John (UK) (1986)• Composer
• Creator
The Green Green Grass (2005)• Head Writer
Inspector Morse (1987)• Gaffer (8 Eps, 1990-1991)
Only Fools and Horses (1981)• Staff Writer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Green Green Grass (2005) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
I Done It My Way 04x07 Feb/19/2009 As: Writer
Your Cheating Art 04x05 Feb/05/2009 As: Writer
Home Brew 04x02 Jan/15/2009 As: Writer
The Special Relationship 03x08 Dec/30/2007 As: Writer
Lust In Translation 03x07 Dec/21/2007 As: Writer
Only Fools and Horses (1981) (Credited in 67 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 67 episode crew credits
Sleepless in Peckham...! 09x03 Dec/25/2003 As: Writer
Strangers on the Shore...! 09x02 Dec/25/2002 As: Writer
If They Could See Us Now.....! 09x01 Dec/25/2001 As: Writer
Comic Relief Special 08x04 Mar/14/1997 As: Writer
Time On Our Hands 08x03 Dec/29/1996 As: Writer
Roger Roger (1996) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Freedom's Just Another Word For Nothing Left To Lose 03x03 Aug/10/2003 As: Writer
Thank God It Wasn't Boat Race Day 03x02 Aug/03/2003 As: Writer
Play It Again, Sam 03x01 Jul/27/2003 As: Writer
Love Rules The Heart, Money Takes The Soul 02x07 Nov/06/1999 As: Writer
Too Much Wine, Too Many Stars 02x06 Oct/30/1999 As: Writer
Micawber (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Micawber and the Aristocracy 01x04 Jan/13/2002 As: Director
Micawber Meets the Americans 01x03 Jan/06/2002 As: Director
Micawber and the Theatre 01x02 Dec/30/2001 As: Writer
Micawber Learns the Truth 01x01 Dec/26/2001 As: Writer
Heartburn Hotel (1998) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Therapy 02x06 Jul/28/2000 As: Writer
Kin 02x05 Jul/21/2000 As: Writer
Hero 02x04 Jul/14/2000 As: Writer
Siege 02x03 Jul/07/2000 As: Writer
Vows 02x02 Jun/30/2000 As: Writer
EastEnders (1985) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
January 11, 1996 12x06 Jan/11/1996 As: Writer
January 9, 1996 12x05 Jan/09/1996 As: Writer
January 8, 1996 12x04 Jan/08/1996 As: Writer
May 18, 1995 11x60 May/18/1995 As: Writer
November 17, 1992 08x92 Nov/17/1992 As: Writer
Dear John (US) (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return of Ricky 01x11 Jan/19/1989 As: Writer
Ralph's Curse 01x02 Oct/27/1988 As: Writer
Dear John (UK) (1986) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Kate Returns 02x07 Dec/21/1987 As: Writer
Once Bitten 02x06 Oct/12/1987 As: Writer
Torquay 02x05 Oct/05/1987 As: Writer
Sanctuary 02x04 Sep/28/1987 As: Writer
Problems With Toby 02x03 Sep/21/1987 As: Writer
Just Good Friends (1983) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
The Wedding   Dec/25/1986 As: Writer
Employment Prospects 03x06 Dec/18/1986 As: Writer
The Witness 03x05 Dec/11/1986 As: Writer
Juanita 03x04 Dec/04/1986 As: Writer
Meeting By Chance 03x03 Nov/27/1986 As: Writer
Citizen Smith (1977) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
Buon Natale   Dec/31/1980 As: Writer
Sweet Sorrow 04x07 Jul/04/1980 As: Writer
Casablanca Was Never Like This 04x06 Jun/27/1980 As: Writer
Prisoners 04x05 Jun/20/1980 As: Writer
The Letter of the Law 04x04 Jun/13/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Sullivan Quotes

No quotes added for this person