Login or register  
TV

Grandon Rhodes

Mostly Credited As: Grandon Rhodes
Birth Name: Grandon Neviers Augustine Rolker
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1904 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 09, 1987

Grandon Rhodes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Six Black Horses 09x11: (Nov/26/1967) As Doc Martin 
  Night of Reckoning 09x05: (Oct/15/1967) As Doctor Martin 
  The Greedy Ones 08x34: (May/14/1967) As Doctor 
  A Man Without Land 08x29: (Apr/09/1967) As Dr. Martin 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Getting Even With Haney 02x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Judge Jones 
  His Honor 02x16: (Jan/11/1967) As Judge Crandell 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wine is a Traitor 04x08: (Nov/01/1966) As Physician 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26: (Apr/17/1966) As Judge No. 2 
  The Case of the Midnight Howler 09x16: (Jan/16/1966) As Judge 
  The Case of the Fatal Fortune 09x02: (Sep/19/1965) As Judge 
  The Case of the Lover's Gamble 08x20: (Feb/18/1965) As Judge 

Laredo (1965) 
  Which Way Did They Go? 01x10: (Nov/18/1965) As Wentworth 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Drysdale's Dog Days 03x23: (Mar/17/1965) As Judge Crandell 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Devil and Dobie Gillis 04x36: (Jun/05/1963) As Auctioneer 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Bed I've Made 02x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Dr. Evans 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Pilgrim 03x09: (Nov/22/1962) As Smythe 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Leap, My Lovely 05x02: (Oct/19/1962) As Dr. Luther Ackhardt 
  The Unremembered 04x06: (Oct/27/1961) As  

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Pete's Party Dress 02x28: (Apr/09/1962) As Forrester 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Empty Hours 01x09: (Nov/20/1961) As McClintock 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack on Trial for Murder 12x03: (Nov/05/1961) As Process Server 
  Main Street Shelter 11x25: (Apr/09/1961) As Jim 
  Mary's May Company Reunion 07x15: (Apr/07/1957) As Clerk 
  Isaac Stern Boosts Jack's Morale 06x03: (Nov/06/1955) As Producer 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Servant Problem 06x34: (Jun/06/1961) As Standish 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Cheaters 01x15: (Dec/27/1960) As Judge Pfluger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Ballad for a Badman 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Thorne 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis and the Open House 01x17: (Feb/07/1960) As Mr. Purdy 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  In Case of Emergency 06x14: (Dec/06/1959) As Dr. Stuart 
  The Hospital 04x29: (Mar/23/1958) As Doc Stevens 
  The Crisis 04x18: (Jan/05/1958) As Doc Stevens 
  The Spartan 04x09: (Nov/03/1957) As Doc Stevens 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Senator 01x33: (May/17/1959) As Fergus 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Belles of Silver Flat 01x14: (Mar/24/1959) As Madison 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Air Pockets 02x11: (Mar/15/1959) As guest star 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Martian Show 05x22: (Feb/26/1959) As Graves 
  Lily's Advice Column 05x19: (Feb/05/1959) As Graves 
  The Decorating Show 03x08: (Dec/03/1956) As Kendall 
  Psychiatrist 01x28: (Apr/11/1955) As Doctor 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Mushroom 01x10: (Nov/29/1958) As General Hanson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bad Medicine 02x33: (Apr/18/1958) As General Eaton 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Still Trumpet 02x14: (Apr/03/1957) As Captain Stanley 
  Child of the Regiment 02x01: (Oct/03/1956) As Col. Jamison 
  One Life 01x09: (Jan/25/1956) As Liggett 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As Dean Ringwood 

The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957) 
  The Great Salvos 01x05: (1957) As Douglas Fenton 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Mountain That Moved 02x15: (Dec/30/1956) As McClellan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  That's the Man! 04x29: (Apr/15/1956) As Carruthers 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Mission in Saigon 01x04: (Oct/28/1955) As Wilson 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Betrayal 02x10: (Dec/08/1953) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Anniversary 04x05: (Oct/01/1953) As Dr. Mason 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Journey 02x46: (Jul/17/1953) As Mark Thorne 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Antique Racket 03x21: (Mar/19/1953) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  Have a Cigar 01x08: (1953) As Stephens 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Powder Box Smuggling Story 01x04: (Unknown) As Jeffers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grandon Rhodes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news