Login or register  
TV

Gil Perkins

Mostly Credited As: Gil Perkins
Sometimes Credited As: Gilbert Perkins

Birth Name: Gilbert Vincent Perkins
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1907 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Date Of Death: March 28, 1999
Cause Of Death: natural causes



Gil Perkins died at the age of 92 and was born on August 24, 1907.
He was born in Melbourne, Victoria (Australia) and died on March 28, 1999,
He is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  The World Between 04x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Tom Smith 
  Harlequin's Gold 03x18: (Jan/31/1970) As Wagner 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Wally Cox 02x21: (Feb/09/1970) As 1st Stuntman 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Numbers Game (aka: The Key) 04x02: (Oct/05/1969) As "Russian Colonel", [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Slave #3, [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  The Joke's on Catwoman (2) 03x17: (Jan/04/1968) As Foreman 
  The Funny Feline Felonies (1) 03x16: (Dec/28/1967) As Foreman 
  Ring Around the Riddler 03x02: (Sep/21/1967) As Cauliflower 
  Batman Stands Pat (2) 01x14: (Feb/24/1966) As Dicer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  To Bear Witness 06x11: (Nov/29/1967) As Hooded Man 
  Vengeance is the Spur 01x22: (Feb/27/1963) As Whitey 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Prince 08x28: (Apr/02/1967) As Porter 
  Knight Errant 04x08: (Nov/18/1962) As Whitey 

Laredo (1965) 
  A Matter of Policy 01x09: (Nov/11/1965) As Will Brannigan 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts are Overdrawn 02x08: (Nov/13/1963) As Pool Man 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of Constant Doyle 06x16: (Jan/31/1963) As Watchman 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Orly French Story 06x13: (Dec/12/1962) As Harvey Bates 
  The Jane Hawkins Story 04x10: (Nov/30/1960) As Blacksmith, [Uncredited]
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Freddy 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Remember the Yazoo 06x28: (Apr/14/1962) As Winstead 
  The Deserter 03x11: (Nov/24/1958) As Sentry 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Down Under Caper 04x16: (Jan/05/1962) As  

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Outlaws Cry Murder (5) 06x37: (Jun/27/1961) As Gunman in Hotel, [Uncredited]
  Bat Jumps the Reservation 04x22: (Feb/10/1959) As TBD 
  Earp Ain't Wearin' Guns 04x21: (Feb/03/1959) As Swede Larsen 
  Kill the Editor 04x14: (Dec/16/1958) As TBD 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Coming Home 06x35: (Jun/13/1961) As Bus Driver 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Cure 04x35: (May/20/1961) As 2nd Worker 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Come Dance with Me and Die 03x24: (Mar/20/1961) As Hoodlum 
  Death House Testament 01x11: (Dec/01/1958) As Hoodlum 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Merriweather File 01x21: (Feb/14/1961) As Jake Harbor 
  The Big Blackout 01x12: (Dec/06/1960) As Eddie 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Otto Frick Story 02x10: (Dec/22/1960) As Irwin Spector, [Uncredited]
  The St. Louis Story 01x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Louis Hoffner, [Uncredited]

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Freebooters 02x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Sgt. Moffat 
  Client: Starkey 01x05: (Feb/07/1959) As Assailant 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Two for Paradise 03x10: (Apr/19/1959) As Dan Vale 

Maverick (1957) 
  Two Beggars on Horseback 02x17: (Jan/18/1959) As Burger, [Uncredited]
  High Card Hangs 02x05: (Oct/19/1958) As Miner, [Uncredited]
  War of the Silver Kings 01x01: (Sep/22/1957) As Miner, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Attacker in Alley, [Uncredited]
  The Favor 01x11: (Nov/15/1958) As Saloon Brawler, [Uncredited]
  Miracle at Pot Hole 01x08: (Oct/25/1958) As Sam, [Uncredited]

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Scaffold 03x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Marshal. 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Music to Die By 01x19: (May/23/1958) As Heavy 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Manbuster 01x25: (Apr/04/1958) As Hank Lawler 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Spurs for Johnny 08x02: (Feb/26/1958) As Alex Gurse 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Bunch Quitter 01x04: (Oct/29/1957) As Pete 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Johnny Bravo 01x14: (May/15/1956) As Mingo 
  The Outlander 01x05: (Dec/13/1955) As Jason 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Freeze Out 01x19: (Feb/17/1956) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil Perkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..