Login or register  
TV

Crahan Denton

Mostly Credited As: Crahan Denton
Birth Name: Arthur Crahan Denton
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1914 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: December 04, 1966
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Crahan Denton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Devil's Disciples 04x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Benson 
  Second Sight 04x07: (Oct/25/1966) As George 
  End of the Line 03x14: (Dec/21/1965) As R.T. Unger 
  Dark Corner 02x08: (Nov/10/1964) As Sam Braydon 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Animal 01x29: (Apr/17/1966) As Vincent "Doc" LeFavre 
  Slow March Up a Steep Hill 01x04: (Oct/10/1965) As Wayne Powell, Sr. 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Counterweight 02x14: (Dec/26/1964) As Dr. Matthew James 
  The Children of Spider County 01x21: (Feb/17/1964) As Sheriff Simon Stakefield 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Wizard 01x17: (Jan/12/1964) As Col. Ewen Pollux 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Is it True There Are Poxies at the Bottom of Landfair Lake? 04x14: (Jan/10/1964) As Amos Deveraux 
  The Stone Guest 04x07: (Nov/08/1963) As Charley Praeger 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Exploiters 03x06: (Oct/31/1963) As Fred Dennis 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Letter of the Law 01x03: (Oct/03/1963) As Judge Brandon 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Run Away Home 01x29: (Apr/24/1963) As John Lewis 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Star Juror 01x24: (Mar/15/1963) As Sheriff Watson 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Sweet Lady of the Moon 06x26: (Mar/09/1963) As Carl Soddenberg 
  The Trap 05x25: (Mar/03/1962) As Marshal Buell (Jim Buell) 
  The Mountebank 04x15: (Dec/24/1960) As Jack Burnaby 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 08x24: (Feb/23/1963) As Frank Walker 
  Apprentice Doc 07x11: (Dec/09/1961) As Clint 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  And Even Death Shall Die 02x08: (Nov/19/1962) As Dr. Brewster 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Once Upon a Timepiece 04x27: (Mar/22/1962) As Babcock 
  Aloha Kimi 04x19: (Jan/25/1962) As Dr. Kendall 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  ...And the Pursuit of Evil 01x12: (Dec/17/1961) As Clay Bostwick 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  Panic Wagon 01x10: (Dec/07/1961) As Sheriff 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Missing Melody 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Templeton Courtland 
  The Case of the Nimble Nephew 03x21: (Apr/23/1960) As Frank Jarrett 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Coming Home 06x35: (Jun/13/1961) As Harry Beggs 
  Incident in a Small Jail 06x23: (Mar/21/1961) As Sheriff 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Pigeons from Hell 01x36: (Jun/06/1961) As Sheriff Buckner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Secret 02x31: (May/06/1961) As Jake Parson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Executioner 03x15: (Jan/03/1961) As Colonel Martin 

Tate (1960) 
  The Reckoning 01x10: (Aug/24/1960) As Unknown 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Rebirth 01x30: (Apr/21/1959) As Superintendant 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Night America Trembled 10x01: (Sep/09/1957) As Mack 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Hideout 02x19: (Feb/20/1957) As Stanton 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Mr. Lincoln 03x06: (Feb/06/1955) As Tom Lincoln 
  Mr. Lincoln: Part 5 01x13: (Feb/08/1953) As Tom Lincoln 
  Mr. Lincoln: Part 4 01x09: (Jan/11/1953) As Tom Lincoln 
  Mr. Lincoln: Part 3 01x06: (Dec/14/1952) As Tom Lincoln 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  One Hill, One River 08x15: (Jan/05/1955) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Stranger 01x01: (Jan/09/1954) As Crowe 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lincoln's Little Correspondent 02x21: (Feb/08/1953) As guest star 
  Mrs. Thanksgiving 02x10: (Nov/23/1952) As guest star 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Watchful Dog 03x22: (Jan/20/1953) As unknown 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Tempest of Tick Creek 05x07: (Dec/14/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Crahan Denton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..