Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Syl Lamont


Mostly Credited As: Syl Lamont
Birth Name: Sylvester Lamont
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1912 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: August 07, 1982





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Hello, McHale? Colonna! 03x30: (Apr/13/1965) As Yeoman Tate 
  The Seven Faces of Ensign Parker 03x23: (Feb/23/1965) As Yeoman Tate 
  McHale's Floating Laundromat 03x20: (Feb/02/1965) As Yeoman Tate 
  Stars Over Taratupa 02x26: (Mar/10/1964) As Smitty 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The World's Oldest Motive 03x25: (Apr/12/1965) As Waiter 
  Ten Minutes from Now 02x26: (May/01/1964) As Museum Guide 
  A Tangled Web 01x18: (Jan/25/1963) As Photographer 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Shootout at Hogtooth 06x09: (Nov/10/1962) As Barkeep 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Ambition 06x38: (Jul/04/1961) As Hood 
  Coming Home 06x35: (Jun/13/1961) As Man 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Farewell to Kennedy 04x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Freddie 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Inga II 02x29: (Mar/20/1955) As Convict 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Boss #2 02x31: (Unknown) As Comrade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Syl Lamont Quotes

No quotes added for this person