Login or register  
TV

Robert Arthur (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Arthur (1)
Birth Name: Robert Paul Arthaud
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1925 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aberdeen, Washington
Date Of Death: October 01, 2008
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Vacation in Vegas 02x25: (Mar/11/1966) As Guide 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Fighting Fig 02x34: (Jun/05/1957) As Lt. Lambie 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Golden Junkman 01x01: (Apr/08/1956) As Alex 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The White Oaks 01x29: (Dec/09/1955) As guest star 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  Cattle Drive To Casper 01x08: (Nov/27/1955) As Kip Ross 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  September Affair 05x18: (Dec/23/1954) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye, George 02x10 Dec/13/1963 As: Story
The Cadaver 02x08 Nov/29/1963 As: Story
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Attractive Family 02x15 Jan/01/1962 As: Writer
Dialogues with Death 02x11 Dec/04/1961 As: Writer
Prisoner in the Mirror 01x34 May/23/1961 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Final Arrangements 06x36 Jun/20/1961 As: Writer
The Jokester 04x03 Oct/19/1958 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Babylonian Heart 01x121 Apr/19/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Arthur (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..