Login or register  
TV

Bud Molin

Mostly Credited As: Bud Molin
Birth Name: Henry D. Molin
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1925 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: May 21, 2007




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Good Heavens (1976)• Associate Producer
I Love Lucy (1951)• Film Editor
I Spy (US) (1965)• Film Editor
The Loretta Young Show (1953)• Film Editor
Our Miss Brooks (1952)• Film Editor (1952-1953)
That Girl (1966)• Film Editor (1966)
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Film Editor (1961-1966)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Film Editor (1961-1965)
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)• Film Editor
The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971)• Film Editor
The Real McCoys (1957)• Film Editor
Willy (1954)• Film Editor
Angel (1960) (1960)• Film Editor
Official Detective (1957)• Editor

Episode Crew


Good Heavens (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Funny Fellow 01x13 Jun/26/1976 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bud Molin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..